Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Lazy Sunday 2

Isn't that a HOOT??  made me laugh trying to imagine Chris being anyone's puppet!  Erykah, i love you, i would never 'off' you...  LOLOL

i'm just foolin' around, before buckling down to do yet more job applications.....  Saw two more in the paper yesterday.   i have another interview down at Addenbrookes [Hospital] on 3rd October - my parents wedding day that was...
i now seem to be battling these popsies who don't think i am physically capable...   VERY IRRITATING...

Nice to see 'Without a Trace' on Channel 4 at 10.00pm - one of the major channels - for Season 5.  Makes me very hopeful for Season 6...   One of the little honeys on MS has offered to do a copy of the first epi for those who can't see it.   Sent her an email immediately and she replied so quickly, sweet...  That made my morning.    Yeah, i know, i'm easily pleased.   LOL

Love to be rich enough just to nip over to LA for the Mile High Gig and celebrate James' 2nd CD debut...  i'm pissed off we don't a free one at the UK launch - which is officially just the Concert.  The Event part is nothing to do with the launch, which is kinda odd...  but there you go.   Musta been decided to make the Launch after it was all arranged.   i have to admit, it makes me feel like the poor relation...   But i guess this is pandering to the US egos by giving them the First launch...  *shrugs*  In the scheme of things, i guess it isn't very important...  Gnat bites....

*sighs*  guess i better get on with it.....  prevarication, thy name is me...
*blows kisses*


( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
Sep. 23rd, 2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
Good luck with the job-hunt! *hugs*

I also wish I could go for that LA album-launch. But damn money...:S I even can't go to Cardiff either. :(
Sep. 25th, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
*pets Cryssie* next time, sweetheart...

Thanks for the good wishes, i need all the help i can get! You take care of you...
Sep. 26th, 2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
hi there!
Found my way here via Crissiemarster´s LJ.

I hope your job interview goes well. Those things are never much fun but a paycheck is never wrong. Especiall for us crazy James fans:)

I´ve added you as a friend, hope that´s all right

See you in Cardiff!


Sep. 26th, 2007 09:03 pm (UTC)
Hello, sweetie!! how nice to see you!
Thank you for the good wishes, it all helps. i do need money, it is no fun being out of work!

i have 'friended' you too and happy to do so... i'm looking forward to seeing you in Cardiff
Take care
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )